This website is for business’s only, if you are a consumer we cannot accept your order, if you decide to continue you are accepting our B2B trading Terms & Conditions.
 Close 

Find the products here:

Refine the selection by choosing parameters below:
Manufacturer
Data Link Protocol
Product Line
 

Filter


Name Part No   In stockPrice GBP Excl VAT Quantity   Compare
Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm 545013 Intellinet 2 £14.47 
TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm TE100-MGBFX TRENDnet 1 £18.17 
Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 850 nm 545006 Intellinet 5 £18.72 
TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm TEG-MGBSX TRENDnet 9 £19.53 
V7 GLC-LH-SMD-V7-1E - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - up to 10 km - 1310 nm GLC-LH-SMD-V... V7 1 £19.86 
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm 89126 C2G 5 £20.64 
TRENDnet TEG MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm TEG-MGBS10 TRENDnet 35 £21.82 
TP-LINK TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm TL-SM321B TP-LINK 2 £23.37 
Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 100 m 523882 Intellinet 73 £23.52 
TRENDnet TI-MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm TI-MGBSX TRENDnet 58 £24.53 
LevelOne GVT-0300 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm GVT-0300 LevelOne 2 £25.11 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-JUN - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500; Juniper Networks Circuit to Packet CTP2056; NetScreen 500 SFP-1G-SX-JUN PlusOptic 20 £26.59 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-PLU - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm SFP-1G-SX-PLU PlusOptic 1 £26.59 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-DEL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 2716, 3424, 3424P, 3524, 3548, 5424, 5448, M8024 SFP-1G-SX-DEL PlusOptic 8 £26.59 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-CIS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Cisco 2010, 38XX; Catalyst 3560; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX, 93XXX SFP-1G-SX-CIS PlusOptic 1 £26.59 
StarTech.com 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm SFP100BFXST StarTech.com 6 £26.66 
TRENDnet TI-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm TI-MGBS10 TRENDnet 19 £27.26 
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD119B) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for HP 3100; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5500, 5920, 7506; FlexFabric 11908, 12902 89090 C2G 27 £28.09 
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118 89076 C2G 23 £28.32 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-PLU - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm SFP-1G-LX-PLU PlusOptic 24 £29.28 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-NET - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM722F, Netgear AGM732F) - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm SFP-1G-LX-NET PlusOptic 9 £29.28 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-DEL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 320-2879, Dell 407-10436, Dell 790-10071) - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Dell PowerConnect 2724, 30XX, 3248, 33XX, 34XX, 35XX, 52XX, 5324, 54XX, 62XX, 6424 SFP-1G-LX-DEL PlusOptic 10 £29.28 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-ZYX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D) - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm SFP-1G-LX-ZYX PlusOptic 4 £29.28 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-JUN - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500; Juniper Networks Circuit to Packet CTP2008, CTP2024, CTP2056 SFP-1G-LX-JUN PlusOptic 20 £29.28 
PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for HPE Surestore FC 1Gb/2Gb Switch; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406 SFP-1G-LX-HP PlusOptic 26 £29.28