This website is for business’s only, if you are a consumer we cannot accept your order, if you decide to continue you are accepting our B2B trading Terms & Conditions.
 Close 

Find the products here:

Refine the selection by choosing parameters below:
Manufacturer
Cabling Type
Data Link Protocol
 

Filter


Name Part No   In stockPrice GBP Excl VAT Quantity   Compare
Intellinet - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - up to 2 km - 1310 nm 506519 Intellinet 30 £28.62 
TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) TFC-PGSFP TRENDnet 0 £30.64 
LINDY SPDIF Digital / Toslink Audio Converter - Media converter - RCA / TOSLINK 70411 Lindy 0 £35.93 
Kramer PT-1SPDIF - Media converter PT-1SPDIF Kramer Elect... 0 £49.56 
Kramer PT-2SPDIF - Media converter - TOSLINK / RCA PT-2SPDIF Kramer Elect... 0 £56.79 
TRENDnet TFC-110 MM - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm TFC-110MM TRENDnet 7 £65.77 
Veracity HIGHWIRE - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC - up to 500 m VHW-HW Veracity 0 £66.10 
Extreme Networks Half-Duplex to Full-Duplex Converter - Media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 4 x RJ-45 / 4 x RJ-45 10958 Extreme Netw... 0 £76.24 
Extreme Networks Half-Duplex to Full-Duplex Converter - Media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 4 x RJ-45 / 4 x RJ-45 10959 Extreme Netw... 0 £76.24 
TRENDnet TI-F11SFP - Media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) TI-F11SFP TRENDnet 0 £86.33 
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CV1KSS - Media converter - 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) AT-CV1KSS Allied Telesis 2 £95.01 
TRENDnet TFC-15MS100 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1300 nm TFC-15MS100 TRENDnet 0 £99.62 
Allied Telesis AT MC116XL - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-TX - up to 2 km - 850 nm AT-MC116XL-60 Allied Telesis 0 £99.78 
Allied Telesis AT MC104XL - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm AT-MC104XL-60 Allied Telesis 8 £121.54 
Allied Telesis USB to 100SX/SC Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-SC - 24 pin USB-C / SC - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant AT-UMC200/SC... Allied Telesis 0 £126.44 
Allied Telesis AT MC606 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN, Ethernet over VDSL - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax), 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC - up to 2 km AT-MC606-60 Allied Telesis 0 £151.37 
Allied Telesis AT MC605 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN, Ethernet over VDSL - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / RJ-11 - up to 3 km AT-MC605-60 Allied Telesis 0 £155.44 
AXIS T8641 Ethernet Over Coax Base Unit PoE+ - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC - for AXIS P1346, P1346-E, P5534, P5534-E 5028-411 Axis Communi... 0 £159.04 
AXIS T8642 Ethernet Over Coax Device Unit PoE+ - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC - for AXIS P1346, P1346-E, P5534, P5534-E 5027-421 Axis Communi... 0 £159.04 
AXIS T8643 PoE+ over Coax Compact - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC 01468-001 Axis Communi... 0 £187.23 
Allied Telesis AT MC1008/GB - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / GBIC AT-MC1008/GB-60 Allied Telesis 0 £201.91 
Allied Telesis USB to 1000SX/SC Gigabit Mini Media Converter - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-SC - 24 pin USB-C / SC - up to 500 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant AT-UMC2000/S... Allied Telesis 0 £209.40 
TV One-Task 1T-FC-677 - Media converter - up to 300 m 1T-FC-677 TV One 0 £241.67 
Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - Media converter AT-MCR12-30 Allied Telesis 1 £273.71 
AXIS T8640 Ethernet Over Coax Adaptor PoE+ - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / BNC (pack of 2) - for AXIS P1346, P1346-E, P5534, P5534-E 5026-401 Axis Communi... 0 £317